This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Bargain Booze

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Bargain Booze
17 Main St, Shildon DL4 1AJ, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 01388 778079
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Industry
Food
Engaged in:
Liquor Store
ISIC Codes
4722

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Bargain Booze located?

Bargain Booze is located at 17 Main St, Shildon DL4 1AJ, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are Bargain Booze open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Bargain Booze is open Mon–Sat 7 AM–10 PM; Sun 7 AM–9 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Bargain Booze?

The website for Bargain Booze is www.bargainbooze.co.uk.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

17 Main St, Shildon DL4 1AJ, United Kingdom
+

Businesses in Postal Code DL4

Businesses in DL4: 328
Population: 10,502
DL4 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  18%
Industry:  13%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  59%
Moderate:  41%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

1388:  77%
79:  6%
77:  5%
Other:  12%

Neighborhoods

Brusselton, Evenwood:  4%
Dabble Duck Industrial Estate, Shildon:  7%
Old Eldon:  11%
Shildon:  18%
Town Centre:  61%
Other:  0%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code DL4

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review