This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Bishopsgate Kitchen

3.8 ★★★★ 100+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Bishopsgate Kitchen
4 Brushfield St, London E1 6AN, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 020 7247 3802
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Bishopsgate Kitchen is a casual all-day dining experience located in the heart of the City in Spitalfields Market. The restaurant offers a glass-walled space for breakfast, lunch, and dinner, serving rustic seasonal cuisine made with locally sourced ingredients. The atmosphere is convivial, and the focus is on simple, seasonal, and locally sourced food.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Bishopsgate Kitchen located?

Bishopsgate Kitchen is located at 4 Brushfield St, London E1 6AN, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are Bishopsgate Kitchen open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Bishopsgate Kitchen is open Mon–Fri 7:30 AM–11 PM; Sat 10 AM–11 PM; Sun 10 AM–5 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Bishopsgate Kitchen?

The website for Bishopsgate Kitchen is benugo.com.
Q4

Does Bishopsgate Kitchen have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Bishopsgate Kitchen has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code E1

Businesses in E1: 33,734
Population: 71,450
E1 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Professional Services:  18%
Restaurants:  12%
Other:  50%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  38%
Expensive:  13%
Very Expensive:  9%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  85%
Other:  15%

Neighborhoods

Shadwell:  7%
Shoreditch:  7%
Spitalfields and Banglatown:  11%
Tower Hamlets:  5%
Whitechapel:  36%
Other:  34%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code E1

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on ArchiveUK3.8★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.