This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Chafer Decorators

Contact Information

Chafer Decorators
61 Southey Green Road
Sheffield, England, S5 8GU
Get Directions
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Chafer Decorators is located in Sheffield, England, and was founded in 1/4/10. This business is working in the following industry: Painting and paint contractors. Annual sales for Chafer Decorators are around 0 - 250,000.
Employees: 1-4
Revenue: 0 - 250,000
Founded: 1/4/10
Industry
Home Services »  Painting and paint contractors
Engaged in:
Painting and paint contractors
ISIC Codes
4330

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Chafer Decorators been in business?

Chafer Decorators has been in business for around 17 years.
Q2

Where is Chafer Decorators located?

Chafer Decorators is located at 61 Southey Green Road, Sheffield, England, S5 8GU.
Q3

What are the annual sales for Chafer Decorators?

Chafer Decorators has annual sales of approximately 0 - 250,000.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

61 Southey Green Road Sheffield, England, S5 8GU
+

Businesses in Postal Code S5

Businesses in S5: 781
Population: 62,169
S5 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  16%
Medical:  11%
Home Services:  10%
Other:  63%

Price

Inexpensive:  58%
Moderate:  29%
Very Expensive:  7%
Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

114:  78%
79:  6%
77:  5%
78:  5%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Central Sheffield:  9%
Firth Park:  32%
Sheffield:  9%
Shiregreen and Brightside:  21%
Other:  29%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code S5

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review