This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

DHL Service Point (WHSmith White City)

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

DHL Service Point (WHSmith White City)
Unit 1087/1088 Westfield Shopping Centre, Wood Lane, Shepherds Bush, White City, London W12 7GD, UK
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 0844 248 0844
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Industry
Local Services »  Transportation logistics
Engaged in:
Shipping and Mailing Service, Transportation logistics, Courier Service
ISIC Codes
522953105320

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is DHL Service Point (WHSmith White City) located?

DHL Service Point (WHSmith White City) is located at Unit 1087/1088 Westfield Shopping Centre, Wood Lane, Shepherds Bush, White City, London W12 7GD, UK, England.
Q2

What days are DHL Service Point (WHSmith White City) open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
DHL Service Point (WHSmith White City) is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–9 PM; Sat 9 AM–8 PM; Sun 12–6 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for DHL Service Point (WHSmith White City)?

The website for DHL Service Point (WHSmith White City) is parcel.dhl.co.uk.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code W12

Businesses in W12: 10,754
Population: 51,698
W12 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  26%
Professional Services:  13%
Restaurants:  11%
Other:  50%

Price

Moderate:  40%
Inexpensive:  35%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  9%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  85%
79:  5%
Other:  10%

Neighborhoods

Hammersmith:  6%
Shepherd's Bush:  50%
White City:  32%
Other:  12%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code W12

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review