This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

DS Barbershop

Contact Information

DS Barbershop
261 Kingsland Rd, Whitmore Estate, London E2 8AS, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

DS Barbershop is a new barbershop located in Haggerston, East London. They offer a range of timeless and contemporary haircuts, aiming to contribute to the growth of the male grooming scene in the area. Customers are encouraged to visit and experience their services.
Show More
Industry
Beauty & Spas »  Barbers
Engaged in:
Barbers
ISIC Codes
9602

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is DS Barbershop located?

DS Barbershop is located at 261 Kingsland Rd, Whitmore Estate, London E2 8AS, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are DS Barbershop open?

DS Barbershop is open Mon–Fri 12–8 PM; Sat 11 AM–6 PM; closed Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for DS Barbershop?

The website for DS Barbershop is dsbarbershop.nearcut.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code E2

Businesses in E2: 13,781
Population: 49,223
E2 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  22%
Professional Services:  16%
Restaurants:  11%
Other:  50%

Price

Moderate:  40%
Inexpensive:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  81%
79:  6%
Other:  13%

Neighborhoods

Bethnal Green:  25%
Bethnal Green North:  6%
Hackney:  11%
Shoreditch:  16%
Tower Hamlets:  13%
Other:  29%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code E2

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review