This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Evri ParcelShop

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Evri ParcelShop
13-15 N Pole Rd, London W10 6QH, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 0330 808 5456
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Evri ParcelShop, formerly known as the local Hermes ParcelShop, offers a convenient and accessible solution for sending, receiving, and returning parcels. With thousands of locations, long opening hours, and free nearby parking, customers can enjoy the convenience of this service. Additionally, customers can print their parcel labels in-store, making it an ideal solution for those without access to a printer or ink.
Show More
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Delivery Service, Courier Service
ISIC Codes
5320

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Evri ParcelShop located?

Evri ParcelShop is located at 13-15 N Pole Rd, London W10 6QH, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are Evri ParcelShop open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Evri ParcelShop is open Mon–Sun 6 AM–11 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Evri ParcelShop?

The website for Evri ParcelShop is www.evri.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code W10

Businesses in W10: 7,727
Population: 35,302
W10 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Professional Services:  18%
Other:  62%

Price

Moderate:  41%
Inexpensive:  34%
Expensive:  14%
Very Expensive:  11%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  86%
79:  5%
Other:  9%

Neighborhoods

Golborne:  19%
Kensal Town:  15%
Kensington and Chelsea:  7%
North Kensington:  16%
Notting Hill:  6%
St. Charles:  6%
Other:  31%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code W10

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review