This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Falafel Point

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Falafel Point
New Shepherds Bush Market, London W12 8LH, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 07300 427782
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Falafel Restaurant
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Falafel Point located?

Falafel Point is located at New Shepherds Bush Market, London W12 8LH, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are Falafel Point open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Falafel Point is open Mon–Fri 9:30 AM–6 PM; Sat 9:30 AM–6:30 PM; closed Sun.
Q3

Does Falafel Point have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Falafel Point has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code W12

Businesses in W12: 10,754
Population: 51,698
W12 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  26%
Professional Services:  13%
Restaurants:  11%
Other:  50%

Price

Moderate:  40%
Inexpensive:  35%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  9%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  85%
79:  5%
Other:  10%

Neighborhoods

Hammersmith:  6%
Shepherd's Bush:  50%
White City:  32%
Other:  12%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code W12

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review