This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Lancaster House Hotel Limited

Contact Information

Lancaster House Hotel Limited
1 Colton Square, Leicester, Le1 1qh, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Lancaster House Hotel Limited was founded in 2003.
Founded: 2003

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Lancaster House Hotel Limited been in business?

Lancaster House Hotel Limited has been in business for around 23 years.
Q2

Where is Lancaster House Hotel Limited located?

Lancaster House Hotel Limited is located at 1 Colton Square, Leicester, Le1 1qh, United Kingdom, England.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1 Colton Square, Leicester, Le1 1qh, United Kingdom
+

Businesses in Postal Code LE1

Businesses in LE1: 3,253
Population: 14,173
LE1 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  24%
Professional Services:  16%
Other:  60%

Price

Moderate:  43%
Inexpensive:  39%
Expensive:  12%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

116:  86%
Other:  14%

Neighborhoods

City Centre:  68%
Leicester South:  14%
Other:  18%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code LE1

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review