This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Rasoi Restaurant

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Rasoi Restaurant
74A Green St, London E7 8JG, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 07853 303979
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Rasoi Restaurant, located on Green Street in London, offers a rich and diverse menu of Indian cuisine. With a perfect understanding of spices and their melange for each delicacy, the restaurant provides an authentic and flavorful dining experience.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Rasoi Restaurant located?

Rasoi Restaurant is located at 74A Green St, London E7 8JG, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are Rasoi Restaurant open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Rasoi Restaurant is open Mon–Sun 5 PM–12 AM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Rasoi Restaurant?

The website for Rasoi Restaurant is www.halaljoints.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code E7

Businesses in E7: 9,910
Population: 59,885
E7 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  23%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  64%

Price

Inexpensive:  49%
Moderate:  35%
Very Expensive:  9%
Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  80%
79:  8%
Other:  11%

Neighborhoods

Forest Gate:  55%
Newham:  11%
Upton Park:  7%
Other:  27%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code E7

Gender

Male:  54%
Female:  46%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review