This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

The Book Depository

4.5 ★★★★ 5+ reviews

Business Contact

Maha Magdy

Retail

Contact Information

The Book Depository
60 Holborn Viaduct, London EC1A 2FD, UK
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Yelp Page: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Map

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is The Book Depository located?

The Book Depository is located at 60 Holborn Viaduct, London EC1A 2FD, UK, England.
Q2

What days are The Book Depository open?

The Book Depository is open Mon–Sun 2–10 PM.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for The Book Depository?

Maha Magdy (Retail) at The Book Depository. You can contact Maha Magdy at email address [email protected].
Q4

Are there other contacts associated with The Book Depository?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for The Book Depository. They include: Hagar El Kenany, Luke Buxton, Ian Ramsden- Morris, Natasha Rudkin, Gert Erasmus, Lucy Titcombe, Vanda Sorn, Jennifer Cuypers & Sara Ghitany.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for The Book Depository?

The website for The Book Depository is www.bookdepository.com.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

60 Holborn Viaduct, London EC1A 2FD, UK
+

Businesses in Postal Code EC1A

Businesses in EC1A: 7,772
Population: 2,027
EC1A Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  29%
Shopping:  13%
Industry:  13%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  41%
Inexpensive:  31%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  12%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  89%
Other:  11%

Neighborhoods

Aldersgate:  8%
Barbican:  5%
City of London:  20%
Clerkenwell:  8%
Farringdon:  17%
Smithfield:  19%
Other:  24%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code EC1A

Gender

Male:  56%
Female:  44%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on ArchiveUK4.5★★★★5+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.