The Fifth Steak House

Steakhouses

4.5★★★★★(31 reviews, from external sources)

Contact Information

The Fifth Steak House
15 Bridgewater Rd, Walkden, Worsley, Manchester M28 3JE, United Kingdom, UK18
Manchester
Get Directions
Open — closes at 22:00Closed
  • MondayClosed
  • Tuesday17:00 – 22:00
  • Wednesday17:00 – 22:00
  • Thursday17:00 – 22:00
  • Friday16:00 – 23:00
  • Saturday16:00 – 23:00
  • Sunday16:00 – 22:00
Web
Call Email

Business Description

The Fifth Steak House is a newly opened restaurant in Bridgewater Road, Walkden, Greater Manchester, located on the premises of the old Grenache. With a significantly increased capacity, the restaurant now offers 70 comfortable seats divided over two floors, with the top floor being popular for weekend dining and available for private events during the week. Open six days a week from 4pm, the restaurant features a full-service bar and an extensive wine list. The menu, reasonably priced and featuring fresh products from local suppliers, offers a variety of options including prime cuts of beef, fresh fish, vegetarian dishes, and salads. The restaurant also offers early bird, children's, and Christmas menus. With a focus on hospitality and personal service, The Fifth Steak House aims to provide an intimate and high-quality dining experience for all occasions.

Credit Cards
Cash
Drinks
Yes
Good For Kids
Yes
Menus
Dessert

Industry: Food and Dining » Steakhouses

Engaged in:
  • Steakhouses
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

  1. 1.What is The Fifth Steak House's phone number?

    The Fifth Steak House's phone number is 0161 703 9355.

  2. 2.Where is The Fifth Steak House located?

    The Fifth Steak House is located at 15 Bridgewater Rd, Walkden, Worsley, Manchester M28 3JE, United Kingdom, UK18. Get Directions.

  3. 3.What are The Fifth Steak House's hours?

    The Fifth Steak House is open during the following hours: Monday: Closed; Tuesday - Thursday: 17:00 – 22:00; Friday, Saturday: 16:00 – 23:00; Sunday: 16:00 – 22:00.

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Fifth Steak House.