This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

The Orangery

Contact Information

The Orangery
81 New Oxford St, London WC1A 1DG, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Modern British Restaurant
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is The Orangery located?

The Orangery is located at 81 New Oxford St, London WC1A 1DG, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are The Orangery open?

The Orangery is open Mon–Fri 12–3 PM, 7 PM–11 AM; Sat 12–4 PM, 4–10 PM; closed Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for The Orangery?

The website for The Orangery is www.orangerytcr.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code WC1A

Businesses in WC1A: 6,446
Population: 706
WC1A Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  43%
Shopping:  13%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  42%
Inexpensive:  30%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  12%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  90%
Other:  10%

Neighborhoods

Bloomsbury:  45%
Fitzrovia:  7%
Holborn and Covent Garden:  30%
Other:  18%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code WC1A

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review