This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

The Right Cars

4.4 ★★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

The Right Cars
105 Leicester Rd, Wigston LE18 1NS, United Kingdom
Wigston Magna, England, LE18 1NS
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 07496 660090
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

The Right Cars is a specialist used car dealer based in Wigston, offering a range of quality used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles in the Leicester area. With a focus on competitive pricing and first class customer service, they update their stock regularly and can source specific vehicles upon request. The company has a strong reputation and offers excellent advice and experience on vehicles and maintenance. The team at The Right Cars goes the extra mile to ensure customers drive away with their perfect vehicle.
Show More
Industry
Automotive »  Used car dealers
Engaged in:
Used car dealers
ISIC Codes
4510

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is The Right Cars located?

The Right Cars is located at 105 Leicester Rd, Wigston LE18 1NS, United Kingdom, Wigston Magna, England.
Q2

What days are The Right Cars open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
The Right Cars is open Mon–Sat 9 AM–5:30 PM; Sun 10 AM–4 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for The Right Cars?

There is no website listed for The Right Cars, but you can find The Right Cars on Facebook.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.therightcars.co.uk
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

105 Leicester Rd, Wigston LE18 1NS, United Kingdom Wigston Magna, England, LE18 1NS
+

Businesses in Postal Code LE18

Businesses in LE18: 889
Population: 31,963
LE18 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Home Services:  12%
Industry:  12%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  43%

Price

Inexpensive:  71%
Moderate:  26%
Expensive:  1%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

116:  84%
79:  5%
Other:  11%

Neighborhoods

City Centre:  5%
Leicester, Wigston:  31%
Town Centre:  35%
Wigston:  6%
Other:  23%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code LE18

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on ArchiveUK4.4★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.