This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

The Souvlaki Derby

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

The Souvlaki Derby
6 Victoria St, Derby DE1 1ES, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 01332 987277
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Industry
Restaurants »  Mediterranean restaurantsVegetarian restaurants
Engaged in:
Mediterranean restaurants, Kebab Shop, Lunch Restaurant, Restaurants and mobile food service activities, Vegetarian restaurants
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is The Souvlaki Derby located?

The Souvlaki Derby is located at 6 Victoria St, Derby DE1 1ES, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are The Souvlaki Derby open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
The Souvlaki Derby is open Mon–Sat 11 AM–10 PM; Sun 11 AM–9:30 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for The Souvlaki Derby?

The website for The Souvlaki Derby is www.thesouvlaki.london.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code DE1

Businesses in DE1: 2,614
Population: 15,662
DE1 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  24%
Professional Services:  15%
Other:  61%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  38%
Expensive:  11%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

1332:  86%
Other:  14%

Neighborhoods

City Centre:  64%
Town Centre:  13%
West End:  5%
Other:  18%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code DE1

Gender

Male:  55%
Female:  45%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review