This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Woolfson & Tay Bookshop

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Woolfson & Tay Bookshop
12 Bermondsey Sq, London SE1 3UN, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Woolfson & Tay Bookshop is an independent bookshop, cafe, and gallery that offers a diverse range of cultural and educational experiences. The establishment hosts author events, multimedia exhibitions, true storytelling sessions, writing workshops, tai chi classes, and children's storytelling hours. Additionally, visitors can enjoy Asian lunches while exploring the unique offerings of the bookshop and gallery.
Show More
Industry
Shopping »  Art galleriesCafes
Engaged in:
Community Center, Art galleries, Book stores, Learning Center, Cafes
ISIC Codes
47614773561085499499

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Woolfson & Tay Bookshop located?

Woolfson & Tay Bookshop is located at 12 Bermondsey Sq, London SE1 3UN, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are Woolfson & Tay Bookshop open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Woolfson & Tay Bookshop is open Mon–Sat 11 AM–7 PM; Sun 11 AM–5 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Woolfson & Tay Bookshop?

The website for Woolfson & Tay Bookshop is www.woolfsonandtay.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

12 Bermondsey Sq, London SE1 3UN, United Kingdom
+

Woolfson & Tay Bookshop · Youtube

+

Businesses in Postal Code SE1

Businesses in SE1: 44,305
Population: 70,170
SE1 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  13%
Other:  62%

Price

Moderate:  40%
Inexpensive:  37%
Expensive:  11%
Very Expensive:  11%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  88%
Other:  12%

Neighborhoods

Bermondsey:  6%
Borough:  5%
Lambeth:  22%
London:  5%
Riverside:  5%
South Bank:  17%
Southwark:  16%
Other:  24%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code SE1

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review